Andy Lau

Andy Lau Tak-wah (born 27 September 1961) is a Hong Kong Cantopop singer, actor, presenter, and film producer. Lau has been one of Hong Kong's most commercially successful film actors since the mid-1980s, performing in more than 160 films while maintaining a successful singing career at the same time. For his contributions, a wax figure of Lau was unveiled on 1 June 2005 at the Madame Tussauds Hong Kong. He also entered into Guinness World Records for "Most Awards Won by a Cantopop Male Artist". By April 2000, he had already won a total unprecedented 292 awards.

Name :

Andy Lau

Birthday :

1961-09-27

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

中国香港特别行政区

Popularity :

35.159

Also Known As :

유덕화, 劉德華, Andy Lau Duk-wah, Andy Lau Tak-wah, Lau Tak-wah, Lau Duk-wah, 刘德华

Homepage :

http://www.andylau.com/

Cast by Andy Lau